OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our contact details:

E-mail: hello@ecowebprint.com

Completed: 01/06/2021

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details, including postal address, email address and phone number). These details are used to process your order with us.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You have purchase from us
  • You have chosen to set up an account
  • You have subscribed to our email newsletter

We use the information that you have given us to process your orders and send emails to update you with your order progress, request reviews and send you via email updates about us if you have subscribed.

We may share this information with the courier to enable us to deliver your order.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting hello@ecowebprint.com

(b) We have a contractual obligation, such as your purchases.

(c) We have a legal obligation, such as your purchases.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored by our website provider and our accounts program.

We keep your contact details for 5 years as required by HMRC. We will then dispose your information by electronically deleting the record.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at www.ecowebprint.com you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at hello@ecowebprint.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF